Our Volunteers

 THANK YOU VOLUNTEERS!

Add your name to our growing list

Audit Committee

Janel Bonsell

Schaffner Knight Minnaugh & Company

Charles Knight

Schaffner Knight Minnaugh & Comapny

Linda Wagner

Gannon University

Campaign Cabinet

Jay Badams

The School District of Erie County

John Bloomstine

Insurance Management Company

Janel Bonsell

Schaffner Knigh Minnaugh & Company

Betsy Bort

ERIEBANK

Matt Bresee

Erie BayHawks

Terrence Cavanaugh

Erie Insurance

James Dible

Retired Executive

William Finnecy

BKD, LLP

Vincent Halupczynski

BKD, LLP

Dr.Aldo Jackson

Erie County Technical School

Vickie Lampe

PNC Financial Services, Inc.

Richard Lanzillo

Knox McLughlin Gornall & Sennett

Gary Lee

County of Erie

Levi Marsh

Marsha Marsh Real Estate Services

James Martin

Northwest Savings Bank

Michael Martin

Printing Cencepts, Incorporated

John Masterson

Merrill Lynch

James Ohrn

Custom Engineering

Gregg Pfeffer

Merrill Lynch

Lisa Smith-Presta

MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton

James Stevenson

PNC Financial Services, Inc.

Thomas Tupitza

Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett

Dionne Wallace Oakley

Erie Insurance

Carl Wolfrom

Northwest Savings Bank

Community Building Committee

 

Lance Barclay

County of Erie (Retired)

Charlotte Berringer

Erie County Department of Health

Danny Jones

The School District of the City of Erie

James Martin

Northwest Savings Bank

James Ohrn

Custom Engineering

Jennifer Schade

First Niagara Financial Group

Bruce Skolnick

Edinboro University

Gwendolyn White

Erie Insurance

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

 

Dan Hanson

Voices For Independence

Tesha Nesbit-Arrington

Erie Insurance

Alieu Nyassi

UPMC Hamot

Sahana Rajiyah

Multicultural Community Resource Center

Alexander Sphon

First Niagara Financial Group

Darrell Thorpe

Erie Insurance

Patrick Washingtom

Gannon University

Gwendolyn White

Erie Insurance

Education Impact Council

 

Alyssa Atkinson Johnson

Barnes and Noble

Dean Baldwin, Ph.D.

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College (Retired)

Kenneth Borland, Ph.D.

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College (Retired)

Jeanette Casiano

Development Community Advisory Board

Georgia Del Freo

Greater Erie Community Action Committee

Dave Deter

Neighborhood Resource Organizaiton

Richard Eisenberg

Bayfront Maritime Center

Denise Finazzo Gaines, Ed.D.

Edinboro University (Retired)

Kurtis Fox

YMCA of Greater Erie

Karen Grettler

John F. Kennedy Center, Inc.

Joseph Grucza

Boys & Girls Club of Erie

Shantel Hillard

Booker T. Washington Center

Danny Jones

The School District of the City of Erie

Valerie Kish-Bierbower

Union City Family Support Center

Darlene Kovacs

Early Connections

Joseph Markiewicz

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Mary Jo Melvin

Edinboro University (Retired)

Katie Morton

Urban Erie Community Development Corporation

Bernard Myers

Salvation Army Erie Corps

Sandra Myers

Union City Area School District

John Popoff

Boys & Girls Club of Erie

Jill Simmons

YMCA of Greater Erie

Amanda Sissem

ArtsErie

Dr. James Tracy

Girard School District

Les Walter

Salvation Army Erie Corps

Gail Whitney

Junior Achievement of Western PA, Inc. Erie Region Office

Robert Wooler

The NonProfit Partnership

Cass Wright

OnTrack

Executive Committee

 

Janel Bonsell

Schaffner Knight Minnaugh & Company

Charles "Boo" Hagerty

UPMC Health Plan

Dr. David Ferster

Edinboro University (Retired)

Dr. Thomas Gamble

Mercyhurst University

Marsha Marsh

Marsha Marsh Real Estate Services

James Martin

Northwest Savings Bank

Colleen More Mezler

Moore Research Services, Inc.

James Ohrn

Custom Engineering

Mark Shaw

MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton

Gwendolyn White

Erie Insurance

Dr. Julie Wollman

Edinboro University

Executive Compensation and Review Committee

 

Janel Bonsell

Schaffner Knight Minnaugh & Company

James Dible

Retired Executive

James Martin

Northwest Savings Bank

John Masterson

Merrill Lynch

James Ohrn

Custom Engineering

Mark Shaw

MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton

Gwendolyn White

Erie Insurance

Financial Reviewer

 

Dale Demarco

Demarco Wachter& Company

Ashutosh Deshmukh

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Lori Hetrick

Schaffner Knight Minnaugh & Company

Brent Johnson

Erie Insurance

Mitchell Kalkhof

BKD, LLP

Wayne Ochs

Edinboro University

James Ohrn

Custom Engineering

Thomas Roberts

Schaffner Knight Minnaugh & Company

Elizabeth Scarpelli

E.E. Austin & Son, Inc. (Retired)

Gary Seib

Presbyterian Lodge

Get Connected Steering Committee

 

Khristina Bowman

The Erie Community Foundation

Bethany Brun

Mercyhurst University

Jessica Ciccone

ArtsErie

Almitra Clerkin

Erie Playhouse

Kimberle Dawson

Union City Junior/Senior High School

Gerald DeNucci

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Corrine Egan

LifeWorks Erie

Melissa Fenn

The NonProfit Partnership

Chris Fox

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Shawn Hogue

The NonProfit Partnership

Colin Hurley

Mercyhurst University

Mary Jo Melvin

Edinboro University

Donna Miller

Girard School District

Mark Pavkov

MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton

Terrance Pytlarz

Metro Erie Meals on Wheels

Amanda Sissem

ArtsErie

Victoria Stilson

YMCA of Greater Erie

Eileen Williams

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Robert Wooler

The NonProfit Partnership

Governance Committee

 

Dr. David Ferster

Edinboro University (Retired)

Dr. Thomas Gamble

Mercyhurst University

James Martin

Northwest Savings Bank

James Ohrn

Custom Engineering

Gwendolyn White

Erie Insurance

Health Impact Council

 

Lou Aliota

Pharmacy and Healthcare Consultant

Tammy Bartasavich

Penn State Erie CORE

Charlotte Berringer

Erie County Department of Health

Valerie Bukowski

County of Erie

Georgia Del Freo

GECAC

Mandy Fauble

Safe Harbor Behavioral Health

Sarah Gudgeon

Veterans Affairs Medical Center

Joseph Haas

Catholic Charities Counseling & Adoption Services

Linda Hackshaw

The Sight Center of Northwest PA

Sarah Humphery

The Regional Cancer Center

Lisa Kelleher

St. Paul's Neighborhood Free Clinic

Denise Kolivoski

NAMI of Erie County

Mark Kresse

GE Transportation

Stephen Krivonak

NAMI of Erie County

Janice Lane

KaleidAScope

Barbra Ann Lewis

Healthcare Consultant

Carolynn Masters

Gannon University

Dr. Steve Mauro

Gannon University

Dr. Sarah McCarthy

Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine

Alieu Nyassi

UPMC Hamot

Christine O'Brien

VNA of Erie County

Rita Orinko

Second Harvest Foodbank of NW PA

Patty Stuber

NW PA Area Health Education Center

Jennifer Weigold Geetson

UPMC Health Plan

David Wooledge

Mental Health Association of NW PA

Jasmina Zukic

MHEDS

Imagination Golf Commmittee

 

Dennis Bort

Bort Insurance Services

Sallie Capotis

Consultant

Almitra Clerkin

Erie Playhouse

Steven Erhartic

Evans Capital Management

Cindy Faulhaber

Great Lakes Automation Services

Stephen Findlay

Findlay & Associates, LLC

Vanessa Fremer

Great Lakes Automation Services

Michael Martin

Printing Concepts, Incorporated

Robin Scheppner

American Tinning & Galvanizing

Eileen Williams

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Income Impact Council

 

Gail Cook

Widget Financial

Dave Deter

Neighborhood Resource Organization

Maureen Dunn

Erie Dawn, Inc.

Amy Eisert

Mercyhurst Civic Institute

George Fickenworth

Mercyhurst University

Veronica Fields

St. Martin Center

Kelli Gambill

Erie Insurance

David Gonzalez

St. Martin Center

Joe Haas

Catholic Charities Conseling & Adoption Services

Dr. Melanie Hatch

Gannon University

Gary Horton

Quality of Life Learning Center

Dylanna Jackson

International Institute of Erie

Cheryl Kindle

Erie Federal Credit Union

Mark Knight

GE Transportation

Stephanie Long

Greater Erie Community Action Committee (Retired)

Joyce Miller

Northwest Institute of Research

Jennifer Schade

First Niagara Financial Group

James Sherrod

Bayfront NATO Martin Luther King Center

Elizabeth Spadafore

Steidl & Steinberg

Dean Swanson

Northwest Savings Bank

Abba Tischenko

Multicultural Community Resource Center

Gail Whitney

Junior Achievement of Western PA, Inc. Erie Region Office

Investor Relations Committee

 

David Bertges

American Tinning & Galvanizing

Janel Bonsell

Schaffner Knight Minnaugh & Company

Chip Dufala

Erie Insurance

Steven Erhartic

Evans Capital Management

Lorianne Feltz

Erie Insurance

Charles "Boo" Hagerty

UPMC Health Plan

Thomas Hesch

Marquette Savings Bank

Monica Masterson

Merrill Lynch

Douglas Smith

Erie Insurance

Dionne Wallace Oakley

Erie Insurance

Christopher Zehner

HBKS Wealth Advisors

Donna Carlino

Northwest Savings Bank

Christopher Zehner

HBKS Wealth Advisors

Leadership Giving Committee

 

Donna Carlino

Northwest Savings Bank

Louis Colaizzo

Erie Insurance

Steven Erhartic

Evans Capital Management

Lorianne Feltz

Erie Insurance

Stephen Findlay

Findlay & Associates, LLC

William Finnecy

BKD, LLP

Michael Martin

Printing Concepts, Incorporated

Christopher McNally

GE Transportation

David Mosier

Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett

Mark Salvia

Hubbard-Bert, Inc & BAI

Robin Scheppner

American Tinning & Galvanizing

Michael Thomas

MacDonald, Illig, Jones & Britton

Marketing Committee

 

Christopher Banocy

Erie Insurance

Tim Dunst

WJET/WFXP Nexstar Broadcasting

Amy Izbicki

Cyberlink LP

Michael Martin

Printing Concepts, Incorporated

Colleen Moore Mezler

Moore Research Services, Inc.

Karen Rugare

Erie Insurance

Emily Wachter

Decision Associates

Program Reviewer

 

Lou Aliota

Pharmacy and Healthcare Consultant

Dean Baldwin, Ph.D.

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College (Retired)

Lance Barclay

County of Erie (Retired)

Matthew Barczyk

Matt Barczyk Agency Allstate Insurance

Tammy Bartasavich

Penn State Erie CORE

Charlotte Berringer

Erie County Department of Health

David Bertges

American Tinning & Galvanizing

Jeremy Bloeser

Bayfront East Side Task Force

Kenneth Borland, Ph.D.

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College (Retired)

Valerie Bukowski

Erie County Department of Health

Donald Burdick

First Niagara Financial Group

Mary Jo Campbell , Ed.D.

Edinboro University (Retired)

Tracey Cettin

Human Resource Management Association of NWPA

Michael Chimera

ERIEBANK

Dave Deter

Neighborhood Resource Organization

Brandon Exley

First Niagara Financial Group

Denise Finazzo Gaines, Ed.D.

Edinboro University (Retired)

Kelli Gambill

Erie Insurance

Gloria Gerbracht, Ed.D.

Edinboro University (Retired)

Bradley Gleason

Mercyhurst University

David Gonzalez

St. Martin Center

Julian Goulet

Episcopal Diocease of NW PA

Sarah Gudgeon

Veterans Affairs Medical Center

Melanie Johnson

City of Erie

Dr. Carl Kallgren

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College (Retired)

Cheryl Kindle

Erie Federal Credit Union

Denise Kolivoski

NAMI of PA Erie  County

Leigh Kostis

Millcreek School District (Retired)

Mark Kresse

GE Transportation

Steve Krivonek

NAMI of Erie County

Janice Lane

 -

L. Michael Longo

First Niagara Financial Group

Joseph Markiewicz

Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Sarah McCarthy

LECOM

Christine Mitchell

GE Transportation

Dr. Sandra Myers 

Union City School District

Rita Orinko

Second Harvest Foodbank of NW PA

Mae Roberts

GECAC

Laura Schaaf

Barber National Institute

Jennifer Schade

First Niagara Financial Group

Amanda Sissem

ArtsErie

Bruce Skolnick

Edinboro University

Elizabeth Spadafore

Steidl & Steinberg

Justin Spierling

Northwest Savings Bank

Dr. James Tracy

Girard School District

Matthew Trott

GECAC

James Weinhammer

Legacy Financial Consulting Services

Susannah Weis-Frigon

The Erie Community Foundation

David Wooledge

Mental Health Association of NW PA

Grant Yochim

Steadman Law Office

Reading Buddies

 

Patricia Ackerman

The Hite Company

Jennifer Bach

Mercyhurst University

Aileen Baxter

YMCA of Greater Erie

Kim Beers

Early Connections

Jeannine Bello

YMCA of Greateer Erie

Deborah Bernardini

Millcreek School District

Kay Black

Presbyterian Church

Tracy Blair

Corry Public Library

Cornelius Burkell

The School District of Erie

Nicole Caldwell

 -

Kyra Campbell

 -

Lee Campbell

 -

Christine Carucci

NW Tri-County Intermediate Unit

Tisha Chase

International Institute of Erie

Cynthia Christiansen

Achievement Center

Sheryl Decker

 -

Stacy Delaney

Aetna

Erin Eighmy

NW Tri-County Intermediate Unit

Laura Fisher

 -

James Fletcher

 -

Catherine Fox

 -

Kristy Garvin

Retired Teacher

Traci Glover

St. Martin Center

Patricia Graziano

 -

Beverly Harvey

Greater Erie Community Action Committee

Dr. Susan Hegel

Edinboro University

Joanna Heywood

Corry Public Library

Emily Horanic

Wegmans

Mary Horvath

Retired Teacher

Megan Howard

Elk Valley Elementary School

Christine Joy

Corry School District

Tami Kent

Corry Public Library

Klaus Kirschner

AmeriCorps*VISTA

Lori Kujawa

Corry Alliance

Vickie Lampe

PNC Financial Services, Inc.

Anna Landers

Corry School District

Kristi Leighton

 -

Lee Martell

 -

Pam Masiroff

Village Surgicenter of Erie

Becky Moore

 -

Deborah Nageli

Retired Teacher

Shelley Ochterski

Wattsburg Area School District

Janet Peters

Erie Woman's Fund

Barbara Plunkett

Edinboro University

Robin Quick

Gannon University

Tracy Robinson-Chandler

Early Connections

Mary Sanders

South Hills Child Development Center

Maureen Schraven

 -

Amanda Sissem

ArtsErie

Meredith Straub

Times Publishing Company

Ally Thomas

Erie Art Museum

Emily Wachter

Decision Associates

Nicole Wethli

Erie Together

Kelly Wintemute

Corry School District

Christine Zimmerman

Corry School District

Volunteer Action Society Committee

 

Temuulen Batbold

GE Transportation

Paige Bosnyak

Bayfront East Side Task Force

Gerald DeNucci

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Brandi Duda

Saint Vincent Hospital

Patrick Duda

Erie Insurance

Melissa Fenn

The NonProfit Partnership

Brett Folga

Erie Insurance

Corey Harris

GE Transportation

Thomas Hesch

Marquette Savings Bank

Katherine Ivea

GE Transportation

Katie Jones

ERIEBANK

Dillon Loomis

Edward Jones

Colleen McCracken

GE Transportation

Holly Penco

Mercyhurst University

Carrie Raleigh

Wegmans

Carsen Ruperto

Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett

David Ryan

GE Transportation

Jordan Shields

GE Transportation

Jessica Walters

HBKS Wealth Advisors

Shannon Wells

Saint Vincent Foundation

Eileen Williams

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Peter Yoars, Jr., Esq.

Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett

Volunteer Engagement Cabinet

 

Tracy Blair

Corry Public Library

Nicole Buzzard

Erie Management Group, LLC

Tisha Chase

International Institute of Erie

Denise Finazzo Gaines, Ed.D.

Edinboro University (Retired)

Michelle Harkins

Early Connections

Susan Hegel

Edinboro University

Dylanna Jackson

International Institute of Erie

Valerie Kish-Bierbower

Union City Family Support Center

Rochelle Krowinski

LifeWorks Erie

Anna Landers

Corry School District

Mary Jo Melvin

Edinboro University

Shelley Ochterski

Wattsburg Area School District

Robin Quick

Gannon University

Susannah Weis-Frigon

The Erie Community Foundation

Dr. Julie Wollman

Edinboro University

Women Driving Philanthropy

 

Penny Austin

Erie Women's Fund

Tammy Batchelor

Erie Women's Fund

Brenda Bennett

Transportation Solutions

Betsy Bort

ERIEBANK

Vanessa Fremer

Great Lakes Automation Services

Karen Imig

Erie Women's Fund

Elizabeth McCormick

McCormick Structural Systems Inc.

Colleen Moore Mezler

Moore Research Services, Inc.

Janet Peters

Erie Women's Fund

Robin Scheppner

American Tinning & Galvanizing

Bonnie Tansey

Erie Women's Fund

Young Leaders Society Committee

 

Chelsea Coverdale

Wegmans

Katie Jones

ERIEBANK

Allison Kaverman

PNC Financial Services, INC.

John Park

GE Transportation

Katheryn Ruffa

First Niagara Financial Group

Ryan Salvo

Wegmans

Douglas Smith

Erie Insurance

Kim Thomas

Pennsylvania Department of Community and Economic Development

Peter Yoars, Jr., Esq.

Knox McLaughlin Gornall & Sennett

Christopher Zehner

HBKS Wealth Advisors